CJP 3662 3

Winners of the Awards Evening categories

IMG 0002

Please find below the full list of award winners for the 2017 Awards Evening. Each winner will receive an invite letter in the post, with a reply slip attached to return to school to confirm attendance on the 16th November.

SUBJECT AWARDS

 

THE ENGLISH AWARDS

YEAR 7 Gracie Lowe

YEAR 8 Suna Hasanova

YEAR 9 Bethany Holden

YEAR 10 ENGLISH LANGUAGE Abigail Ringrose

YEAR 10 ENGLISH LITERATURE Molly Philbin

 

THE MATHEMATICS AWARDS

YEAR 7 Matthew Aniello

YEAR 8 Ben Mottershead

YEAR 9 Bethany Holden

YEAR 10 Katie Blaxall

 

THE SCIENCE AWARDS

YEAR 7 Isabelle Thompson

YEAR 8 Shiraz Bari

YEAR 9 Erica Harrison-Scott

YEAR 10 Abigail Earnshaw & Molly Philbin

YEAR 10 SEPARATE SCIENCE Sam Boulger & Ewan Hankinson

 

THE ICT AWARDS

YEAR 7 Lauren Tobin

YEAR 8 Coby Bennett

YEAR 9 Kira Matthews

YEAR 10 Jake Howarth

YEAR 10 BUSINESS STUDIES Adam Rocke-Lancaster

YEAR 10 COMPUTER SCIENCE Claudiu Valantin Nan

 

THE ART AWARDS

YEAR 7 Lily Philips

YEAR 8 Faith Willan

YEAR 9 Alicia Mellett

YEAR 10 ART & DESIGN Mai Srihera

YEAR 10 PHOTOGRAPHY Abigail Ringrose

 

THE GEOGRAPHY AWARDS

YEAR 7 Sam Percival

YEAR 8 Paige Morgan

YEAR 9 Kai Heyes

YEAR 10 Demi-Lee Longworth

 

THE FRENCH AWARDS

YEAR 7 Harrison Evans

YEAR 8 Tayla Davies

 

THE SPANISH AWARDS

YEAR 7 Hallie Waring

YEAR 8 Alana Pennington

YEAR 9 Erica Harrison-Scott

YEAR 10 Sam Vernon & Abigail Earnshaw

 

THE HISTORY AWARDS

YEAR 7 Megan Baxendale

YEAR 8 Rebecca Crofts

YEAR 9 Avani Ajay

YEAR 10 Maisy Bowen

 

THE RELIGIOUS EDUCATION AWARDS

YEAR 7 Megan Baxendale

YEAR 8 Lucy Warburton

YEAR 9 Erica Harrison-Scott

YEAR 10 Eloise Spiby

 

THE TECHNOLOGY AWARDS

YEAR 10 PRODUCT DESIGN AWARD  Amelia Openshaw

YEAR 10 CATERING AWARD Kira Ratcliffe

 

THE MUSIC AWARDS

YEAR 7 Lucy Grime

YEAR 8 Joel Wolstencroft

YEAR 9 Jo Walker

YEAR 10 Emily Harrison

 

THE DRAMA AWARDS

YEAR 7 Tegan Dalley

YEAR 8 Drew Gudojc

YEAR 9 Bethany Holden

YEAR 10 Abigail Earnshaw

 

THE PE AWARDS

THE ATHLETICS AWARD (BOY) Louie Johnson

THE ATHLETICS AWARD (GIRL) Molly Philbin

THE JUNIOR CRICKET AWARD Cayon Williams

THE JUNIOR NETBALL AWARD Drew Gudojc

THE SENIOR NETBALL AWARD Mai Srihera

THE JUNIOR FOOTBALL AWARD (BOY) Joshua Chapman

THE SENIOR FOOTBALL AWARD (BOY) Sam Tonge

THE JUNIOR FOOTBALL AWARD (GIRL) Ebony Langley

THE SENIOR FOOTBALLAWARD (GIRL) Ellie Fitton

THE BADMINTON AWARDS Jake & Bradley Smith

THE RUGBY AWARD Lewis Howard

THE SPORTS BOY AWARD Adam Thomas

THE SPORTS GIRL AWARD Mia Howard

KS3 PE AWARDS Jak Taylor & Hannah Tipping

KS4 PE AWARDS Sam Boulger & Lauren Allen

 

YEAR 7 100% ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Keane Ashworth

Liam Doran

Billy Fothergill

Charlie Greenhalgh

Lewis Hales

Thomas Hamlett

Khia-Louise Houghton

Andrew Kirkham

Adam Lias

Alisha Machin

Lucy Naisbitt

Lily Phillips

Caitlin Rhead

Dillon Rose

Jason Scaife

 

YEAR 8 100% ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Mollie Barton

Jack Bentham

Tana Berry

Josh Bourn

Matthew Farrington

Charlie Grogan

Natasha Hampson

Daisy Harrison-Taylor

Kian Heathcote-May

Alfie Jackson

Ebony Langley

Kingsley Oro

Yasmin Oroujane

Owen Sanderson

Alexander Stabler

Jak Taylor

Charlotte Watson

 

YEAR 9 100% ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Nathan Barron

Jordan Calderbank

Tavonga Chipangura

Cory Collard-King

Frank Doran

Mason Farrell

Nathan Halligan

Megan Jones

Benjamin Oroujane

Angela Saiti

Cameron Sharples

Mikolaj Stemplewski

 

YEAR 10 100% ATTENDANCE AWARDS

Michael Booth

Lewis Clee

Dylan Clemson

Elliot Fielding

Luc Grundy

Adam Openshaw

Sam Mason

Christina Rhodes

Mai Srihera

Aaron Taylor

Olivia Whittle

 

YEAR 11 GCSE AWARDS

THE OUTSTANDING GCSE PROGRESS AWARDS

Nansi Saad

Eifaa Abdalla

Jodie Pilling

Caitlin Holden

Katie Wilson      

 

THE OUTSTANDING GCSE ATTAINMENT AWARDS

Eifaa Abdalla

Dayna Appleby

Georgia Lever

Joel Wilcock

Bilal Khan

 

THE ART & DESIGN AWARD

Charlotte Robinson

 

THE TEXTILES AWARD

Mia Barlow

 

THE PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS 

Abigail Entwistle & Katie Wilson

 

THE GEOGRAPHY AWARD

Jodie Pilling

 

THE HISTORY AWARD

Georgia Lever & Natasha Perkins

 

THE FRENCH AWARDS 

Eifaa Abdalla & Joel Wilcock

 

THE SPANISH AWARD

Georgia Green

 

THE PE AWARD

Mia Howard

 

THE RELIGIOUS EDUCATION AWARD

Georgia Lever

 

THE PRODUCT DESIGN AWARD

Ben Riley

 

THE CATERING AWARD

Molly Entwistle

 

THE DRAMA AWARD

Charlotte Robinson

 

THE MUSIC AWARD

Abigail Entwistle

 

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION AWARDS

THE HOUSE AWARDS

CHRISTIES Fola Fasehun

MACMILLAN Bethany Holden

MARIE CURIE Lauren Allen

TOMLINSON Freya Murphy

 

THE YEAR LEADER AWARDS

YEAR 7 Aaliyah Hodgkinson

YEAR 8 Tanya Leigh Davey

YEAR 9 Isabelle Earnshaw & Jorja Robertson-Gent

YEAR 10 Jake Howarth

YEAR 11 Sophie Wong

 

THE CHARITY FUNDRAISING AWARD

Mia Howard

 

THE GARY WILKINSON SHINING STAR AWARD

(for outstanding commitment to helping others)

Georgia Green

 

THE HEADTEACHER'S AWARD

Alix Savidge

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted on November 1, 2017