23rd October, 2020

Gold Awards: Half Term 1

Our half termly Gold Awards recognise students who have appeared on EVERY Praise List feature during each half term. Many congratulations to everyone listed below who have shown consistent and oustanding effort in their learning during the first half of the autumn term; this is a fantastic achievement.

As well as receiving 20 rewards points, these students will receive an effort badge to wear with pride on their blazer (presented after half term) and their names will go into a prize draw for an Amazon voucher for each year group.

Year 7

AHMED Sami Ullah
AMBROSIUK Mani
ARTHUR Esme
ASLAM Aleeza
BENNETT Charlie
BESWICK Poppy
BISHOP Max
BOBYK Natalia
BOLGER Joseph
BOOTH Matilda
BRENNAN Phoebe
BROOME Charlie
BROWN Lincoln
BUTLER Andrew
CAMPBELL Keira
CARR Isabella
CHAPMAN Aiden
COLLARD Oran
CORBETT Finlay
CREIGHTON Jayden
DALE Ellie
EVANS Emmie
FEARN Brook
FIELDING Lucie-Lea
FOSTER Kaitlyn
FOTHERGILL Lexi
GERRARD Martha
GREENHALGH Jamie
GREGORY Evie
HAMLETT Jack
HAMLIN-COX Sancha
HANSOM Isabelle
HARRISON Anna
HARRISON Daniel
HARRISON Thomas
HARVEY Lewis
HASLAM Lucas
HIGGINS Brooke
HINSLEY Amelia
HOGG Grace
HOLLICK Jacob
HOWARTH Blake
HUSSAIN Sayhan
IRELAND Alfie
JAMES Lacie
KEIGHER Mayleigh
KIRKPATRICK Callum
KOSARAS Kincso
LAMB Faith
LAWRENSON Poppy
LEES Noah
LIM Alice
LOMAX Tyler
LOWE Logan
MAHMOOD Haleema
MAJID Alisha
MARSH Riley
MATES Ellie
MCGIVERN Grace
MCMORRAN Grace
MCSWEENEY Isabelle
MELLETT Lucy
MOTTRAM Madison
MYERS Emilie
OLOGUNYE Kehinde
OPENSHAW Evie
O’NEILL Scarlett
OTHEN Luke
PANKHANIA Naya
PARKINSON Alfie
PARKINSON Lilly
PATIENCE Alex
PAULSON Niamh
PERRY Harrison
PICKFORD Lily
PSUJEK Joshua
PUSEY Kyla
RAMSDEN Jamie
REEVES Jake
RILEY Natasha
ROSE Sophie
ROSSINGTON Joseph
ROTHWELL Charlie
SANDFORD Charlotte
SCHOFIELD Emily
SHAHZAD Momin
SHAW Bobby-James
SHIPMAN Keiana
SOLARSKI Victor
SOUTHWORTH Molly
STEWART Ellie
STEWART Lexie
SWINDLES Tristan
TAYLOR Thomas
TOTTEN Liam
WALDRAM Toby
WARD Kayla
WARD Lexi
WEBB Thomas
WELLS Thomas
WEST Tegan
WILCOCK Chloe
WINNARD Freddie
WINTER-HARDMAN Reece
WOLSTENCROFT Connor
WOOD Charlie
WOOD Kate
WOODWARD Bailey
WORSWICK Harry
YASER Hameez

Year 8

ASHWORTH Ashleigh
BARTON Harry
BERRY Felicity
BLAKE Ethan
BOOTH Scarlett
BROADLEY Emily
BROWN Amelia
CAIN Ryan
CROFTS Jessica
CSORE Csanad
CURLEY Ava
DUNN Holly
DOWNING Amy
EATON Lewis
EATOUGH Lucas
FRANKLIN Isla
GREENE Jack
HANSOM Jack
HARRISON Lauren
HILL Ella
HOLLAND Jaime
HUGHES Nathan
KNIGHT Brianna
LANE Jake
LORD Daniel
MANGNALL Joshua
MARSHALL Ffion
MCCRACKEN Summer
MCCRORY Alisha
MENAI Adam
PALIN Phoebe
POYNTON Joshua
SCAIFE Kirsten
SEDDON Keira
SMAUKSTELE Katrina
SMITH Joshua
SPOONER Teegan
STEVENS Georgia
TINKER Lily
VIEITES Ethan
WALKER Jayden
WESTWOOD Katie
WHITWORTH Abbie
WILSON Rebekah
WOODLAND Travis

Year 9

BENJAMIN Dylan
BITHELL Michael
CAIN Bethany
COMMONS Charlotte
DAWSON Maddison
DEWHURST Finlay
FROST Kelsey-Jo
GAGAN Ethan
GASKELL Nathan
GOODRAM Ella
GOODWIN Hanna
HARRISON-SCOTT Ellis
HOLMES Ruby-May
IRWIN Harley
LOMAS Nicole
LOWE Eve
MAGARI Sophia
MOTTERSHEAD Ellie
MULLIGAN Keelan
NORWOOD Isabelle
O’HARA Phoebe
OWENS Harry
OXTOBY Kelsie
RAINEY William
RAMSDEN Jessica
TAYLOR Adam
WELLS Lyla
WILLETT Lucy
YASER Eshaan

Year 10

ATKINSON Rebecca
BROWN Daniel
BATES Zara
CANN Amelia
CHADWICK Jessica
CHERRY Hannah
COLGAN Jessica
DEMPSEY FALLOWS Kelly
ELLIS Jade
EVANS Jade
EVANS Louie
FARRINGTON Lucie
GALLACHER Keira
HAIR Isabel
HASANOVA Gizem
HEYES Rachel
HUSSAIN Simrah
IRELAND Danny
JACKSON Coby
JACKSON Jodie
JAMESON Ellie-Jo
JONES Lucy
KHURSHID Fizan
LEECH Harvey
MAHMOOD Alesha
MARTIN Sophie
MCGUFFIE Bethany
NAYLOR Bronte
O’GARA Elisha
PHILBIN Lily
PILLING Scarlet
REHAN Hammad
ROSE Amelia
RYALL Matthew
SAAD Aya
SMITH-HAMILTON Sienna
TAYLOR Samuel
TINKER Benjamin
TOBIN Lauren
WALL Daisy
WARDLE Annie
WHYMENT Elena
WILLIAMS Hayden

Year 11

AKHTAR Aniqah
AKTHER Mukadas
ALLWOOD Charlie
ALSTON-FORRESTER Phoebe
APPLEBY Leonie
APPLEBY Mia
BABIC Bettina
BATES-ROBINSON Halle
BAXENDALE Megan
BRIGGS Lucas
BUTTERWORTH Abby
CARTWRIGHT Ryeleah
CAULDWELL Casey
CONWAY Mia
DORAN Liam
DOWNING Abby
EVANS Harrison
FAIRFIELD Erin
FOTHERGILL Billy
GREENHALGH Charlie
GRIME Lucy
GUNN Molly
HAMLETT Thomas
HASLAM Megan
HIGGINS Louie
HOLMES Indigo
HOWARD Keira
JONES Caden
LANE Callum
LEWIS Leah
LOWE Gracie
MAXFIELD Abi
MURPHY Jessica
NAISBITT Lucy
NICHOLSON Skye
PALIN Maddison
PARTINGTON Luke
PERCIVAL Samuel
PILLING Luke
PRENTICE Isabel
PURDIE Aaron
REHAN Haider
RENSHAW Aimee
RHEAD Caitlin
ROSSINGTON Amy
RULE Codey
RUSHMORE Harry
SHAHID Hamna
SLATER Amber
TAYLOR Kristian
THOMPSON Bella
TURNBULL-HALL Niamh
VELICKA Elina
WARING Hallie
WILLIAMS Jessica-Lyn